Header Image
Home / Competitions

Competitions

Annual Speech Competition 2016 Winners

BOYS

Category I
1st Place ~ Luqman Wakid – Gr. 2
2nd Place ~ Nabeel Jafar – Gr. 3
3rd Place ~ Ammar Iqbal – Gr. 3

Category II
1st Place ~ Sobaan Tariq – Gr. 6
2nd Place ~ Samiullah Bhalli – Gr. 4
3rd Place ~ Ayatullah Sadiqi – Gr. 6

Category III
1st Place ~ Ameer Qureshi – Gr. 7
2nd Place ~ Shuaib Mukhtarzada – Gr. 8
3rd Place ~ Aman Javid – Gr. 8

Category IV
1st Place ~ Mohammad Mustafa Mian – Gr. 11
2nd Place ~ Rayan Islam – Gr. 12

GIRLS

Category I
1st Place ~ Wania Tayyab – Gr. 3
2nd Place ~ Aaminah Khondker – Gr. 1
3rd Place ~ Aniqa Tayyab – Gr. 1

Category II
1st Place ~ Hadya Nasim – Gr. 6
2nd Place ~ Ehsan Elminabawy – Gr. 6
3rd Place ~ Tayyaba Kamal – Gr. 4

Category III
1st Place ~ Sidrah Nadeem – Gr. 9
2nd Place ~ Aamina Saeed – Gr. 7
3rd Place ~ Unzila Jawad – Gr. 9

Category IV
1st Place ~ Razia Jalili – Gr. 9
2nd Place ~Fatima Gazali – Gr. 9
3rd Place ~ Hafsah Kamal – Gr. 11


3rd Annual Qur’an Competition 2016 Winners

Grade 1
1st Place ~ Aaminah Khondker
2nd Place ~ Nizaar Saoud & Aniqa Tayyab
3rd Place ~ Ajwa Rahman

Grade 2
1st Place ~ Noor Zulfiqar
2nd Place ~ Khadijah Farooqi
3rd Place ~ Saffana Kamal & Hafsah Ansari

Grade 3
1st Place ~ Wania Tayyab
2nd Place ~ Maryam Tahsin
3rd Place ~ Zonaira Parsa

Grade 4
1st Place ~ Husna Islam & Tayyaba Kamal
2nd Place ~ Zainab Majidi
3rd Place ~ Zara Imran

Grade 5
1st Place ~ Ayesha Khondker
2nd Place ~ Samia Quraishi
3rd Place ~ Ammarah Jafar

Grade 6
1st Place ~ Sobaan Tariq
2nd Place ~ Mahjabeen Quraishi

Grade 7 & 8
1st Place ~ Mirsab Hasan
2nd Place ~ Tasnim Islam
3rd Place ~ Umema Tariq

Grade 9 & 10
1st Place ~ Sidrah Nadeem
2nd Place ~ Abdullah Bhalli
3rd Place ~ Amna Amen & Khadeejah Abdul-Basser

Grade 11 & 12
1st Place ~ Hafsah Kamal (Gr. 11)
2nd Place ~ Rida Farooqi (Gr. 11)
3rd Place ~ Safa Javid (Gr. 12)

Huffaz
1st Place ~ Muhammad Usman (Gr. 11)
2nd Place ~ Muhammad Umair (Gr. 7) & Ibrahim Suhail (Gr. 11)
3rd Place ~ Ahmed Mustafa Aziz (Gr. 9)


Science Fair 2016 Winners

Grade 4
1st Place ~ Tayyaba Kamal
2nd Place ~ Husna Islam
3rd Place ~ Aasiyah Khan & Omar S. Ventura

Grade 5
1st Place ~ Ayesha Khondker
2nd Place ~ Ammarah Jafar
3rd Place ~ Zakir Moizuddin

Grade 6
1st Place ~ Ibrahim Saad & Salman Haider
2nd Place ~ Sobaan Tariq
3rd Place ~ Hadya Nasim & Ehsan Elminabawy

Grade 7
1st Place ~ Barakah Kamal & Maysa Kapadia
2nd Place ~ Nimrah Khan
3rd Place ~ Humza Sartaj & Hamid Khan

Grade 8
1st Place ~ Tasnim Islam
2nd Place ~ Mirsab Hasan, Aman Javid & Huzaifa Naveed
3rd Place ~ Fatima Khan & Fatima Esa

Grade 9
1st Place ~ Abdullah Saad & Yaqub Najimi
2nd Place ~ Amna Zulfiqar & Eeman Bhalli
3rd Place ~ Sidrah Nadeem, Amna Amen & Raniya Islam


Muslim Interscholastic Tournament 2016 Winners

MIST Bowl (Jeopardy)
3rd Place ~ Rayan Islam, Ahmed Saad, Jameela Syed, Sadia Rahman, Aqsa Khalid, Muhammad Saad

Short Film
3rd Place ~ Safa Javid, Sofia Mukhtarzada, Hussein El Sayed, Husan Din, Yusra Ahmen, Nazli Syed

Qur’an Memorization
2nd Place ~ Areeb Anjum

2D Art
2nd Place ~ Husam Din

Knowledge Test
2nd Place~ Ahmed Saad

Poetry
1st Place~ Eeman Bhalli

Graphic Design
2nd Place~ Samia Noor

Top